Saiko Shihan of the international academy of senior Shotokan karate-ka
ISKS Fellows List
Dan | Name | Shogo | Country | Affiliated |
9th | Koos Burger | Hanshi | South Africa | SASKA |
9th | George Carruthers | Hanshi | Scotland | Emeritus |
9th | Ray Dalke | Hanshi | USA | AJKA |
9th | Charles Gidley | Hanshi | England | JSKAi |
9th | Jan Knobel | Hanshi | Netherlands | WJKA |
9th | John Mullin | Hanshi | USA | WTKO |
9th | Don Owens | Hanshi | Canada | WJKA/CJKA |
9th | Malcolm Phipps | Hanshi | England | SSKI |
9th | Norman Robinson | Hanshi | South Africa | JKS |
9th | Ronnie Watt | Hanshi | Scotland | WKC |
9th | Gerry Breeze | Kyoshi | England | BSKUI |
9th | Paul McKenzie | Kyoshi | England | SKA |
Dan | Name | Shogo | Country | Affiliated |
8th | Dave Kershaw | England | Konjaku Shin International | |
8th | Viacheslav Timofeev | Russia | WKC | |
8th | Alain Verbeeck | France | FAKSA | |
8th | Robert Jon Remington | USA | CSSK | |
8th | Jose Witik | Venezuela | ISKS-ds | |
8th | Paul Allan | Hanshi | Ireland | +Deceased |
8th | Danny Bryceland | Hanshi | Scotland | WSKA |
8th | Nigel Jackson | Hanshi | South Africa | WSKF |
8th | Jim Palmer | Kyoshi | Scotland | SKBF |
8th | Vilaca Pinto | Kyoshi | Portugal | JSKA |
8th | Soon Pretorius | Kyoshi | South Africa | JSKA |
8th | Fred Serricchio | Kyoshi | USA | WTKO |
8th | Robert Sidoli | Kyoshi | England | SHISEIKAI |
8th | Khosro Taghva | Kyoshi | Italy | JSKA |
8th | Serge Trappeniers | Kyoshi | Belgium | SKDUN |
8th | John Turnbull | Kyoshi | USA | WJKA |
Dan | Name | Shogo | Country | Affiliated |
7th | Grant Campbell | USA | WJKA | |
7th | Laurent Gaston Bellegarde | South Africa | SASKA | |
7th | Robert Lashin | Canada | ISKF | |
7th | Scott Middleton | Canada | WTKO | |
7th | Steve Palmer | England | JSKA | |
7th | Mark Carroll | England | KKSK | |
7th | Fritz Wendland | Germany | WKC | |
7th | Willfried Achilles | Germany | NKF | |
7th | Brian Evans | USA | ITKO | |
7th | Fred Jones | England | BSKI | |
7th | Jan jr Knobel | Netherlands | WJKA | |
7th | Paul John Chin | Malaysia | SKAM | |
7th | George Vazquez | Puerto Rico | International Shotokan Karate | |
7th | Kenneth Davis | Scotland | ZKA | |
7th | John Allen | USA | ITKO | |
7th | Frederick Chernoff | Canada | WJKA | |
7th | Gustvo Larrea | WTKO | ||
7th | James Copeland | Kyoshi | USA | WJKA |
7th | Mike Bissett | Kyoshi | Scotland | NKF |
7th | Elmar Schmeisser | Kyoshi | USA | ISOK |
7th | Kevin Thurlow-Criss | Kyoshi | England | ESKK |
7th | Richard Amos | Kyoshi | USA | WTKO |
7th | John McLary | Kyoshi | USA | KWF |
7th | Sal Lopresti | Kyoshi | USA | UKAI |
7th | Alex Sternburg | Kyoshi | USA | WSKF |
7th | Alistair Mitchell | Kyoshi | England | JKS |
7th | Jarlath Cunningham | Renshi | Ireland | Zanshin Karate |
7th | Antony Bunting | Renshi | England | SSKI |
7th | Michael Pavel Kliment | Renshi | South Africa | SAFSK |
7th | Andrew Holmes | Canada | TSKI | |
7th | Alec Cousland | Scotland | ZKA | |
7th | Mark Lecock | England | ASAI | |
7th | Balwant Singh Sahas | England | SKO | |
7th | Giorgio Bortolin | Italy | AIK | |
7th | Jovan Ivcev | Macedonia | WJKA |
Dan | Name | Shogo | Country | Affiliated |
6th | Vince Connolly | Renshi | England | JSKI |
6th | Mike Bowles | Renshi | Scotland | SKFBF |
6th | Dan Bradley | Renshi | Scotland | WSKA |
6th | Jock Calder | Renshi | Scotland | NKF |
6th | Eddie Dixon | Renshi | Scotland | JSKI |
6th | Ray Vout | Renshi | England | ISKA |
6th | Reeve Watt | Renshi | Scotland | NKF |
6th | John Barnett | South Africa | WSKF | |
6th | Ruben Cernuda | Spain | JSKA | |
6th | Dave Grice | England | ShikataSKA | |
6th | Sahin Ince | Germany | IKF | |
6th | Mary Ann Landers | South Africa | WSKF | |
6th | Bob Maher | Spain | JSKI | |
6th | Alex Miladi | USA | SKUSA | |
6th | Mohammad Oussar | Germany | IKF | |
6th | Roberto C. Sant'Anna | Brazil | BJKAKA | |
6th | Nicholas (Allan) Strates | South Africa | WSKF | |
6th | Ken Taylor | Scotland | SKC | |
6th | William Tyl | South Africa | WJKA | |
6th | Dieter Burckhardt | Germany | Deutscher JKA Karate (Ger) | |
6th | Jeffrey Carson | England | SSKI | |
6th | George Cheshire | England | ASAI | |
6th | Ed Cox | England | CSK | |
6th | Frederick Daniels | UK | KWF | |
6th | Joseph Edmonds | United Kingdom | ||
6th | Nicholas Gaston Bellegarde | South Africa | SASKA | |
6th | Gary Grapentin | South Africa | USR | |
6th | Ash Hawkes | England | Chi Rei Kai | |
6th | Adriaan Jansen Van Vuuren | USA | SASKA | |
6th | Jon Keeling | USA | WTKO | |
6th | Ian Newsham | England | ASAI | |
6th | Kenny Tawse | South Africa | USR | |
6th | Jethro Trappeniers | Belgium | SKDUN | |
6th | Alta Venter | South Africa | SASKA | |
6th | Pascal Wenger | Switzerland | IBSFSKS | |
6th | Terry Wittkopp | UK | TSKR |
Dan | Name | Shogo | Country | Affiliated |
5th | John Barnes | England | NWSKA | |
5th | Patrick Bishop | England | JSKI | |
5th | Richard Craucamp | South Africa | WJKA | |
5th | Thomas Flohrer | Germany | IG WJKA | |
5th | Manjit Gosal | Canada | WJKA | |
5th | Billy Haggarty | Scotland | SKC | |
5th | Kenneth Lawn | England | ATKA | |
5th | Macrae Loney | Scotland | ZKA | |
5th | Willie Marshall | Scotland | ZKA | |
5th | Jim McWhinnie | Scotland | WSKA | |
5th | Daniel Mitel | Canada | WJKA | |
5th | Zohner Szilard | Hungary | DSKA | |
5th | Miriam Vout | England | ISKA | |
5th | Robert Wearing | Scotland | ZKA | |
5th | Charlie Able | Scotland | NKF | |
5th | Kathrin Achilles | Germany | NKF | |
5th | Robert Asare-Akoto | USA | WTKO | |
5th | Robert Asare-Akoto | USA | WTKO | |
5th | Albert Attale | USA | WJKA | |
5th | Paul Carvell | UK | SSKI | |
5th | Adam Cockfield | England | SSKI | |
5th | Grant Conway | Scotland | NKF | |
5th | Chris Davis | Canada | WJKA/ASKA | |
5th | Johan de Wet | South Africa | SASKA | |
5th | Sven Dorstewitz | Germany | NKF | |
5th | Steven Edwards | England | Gima-Ha | |
5th | Nicholas Forgham | England | SSKI | |
5th | Liam Gallagher | Scotland | JKS | |
5th | Steven J. Germano | USA | WTKO | |
5th | Alison Grundy | England | JSKA | |
5th | Roger Hufsmith | Canada | WJKA/CJKA | |
5th | Carole Kelman | Scotland | NKF | |
5th | Rodrigo Macias | Chile | JKS | |
5th | Wouter Meedendorp | Netherlands | WJKA | |
5th | Tirthankar Nandy | India | BSKI | |
5th | Koos Neimann | South Africa | WSKF | |
5th | Andrew Nightengale | England | IMA | |
5th | Pablo Ramirez | Puerto Rico | NSKF | |
5th | Tom Russell | Scotland | SKBF | |
5th | Tibor Santa | Hungary | SRKK | |
5th | Robin Short | USA | WSKO | |
5th | Sheila Thurlow | United Kingdom | SKKK/WJKA | |
5th | Albert Timothy | England | PKA | |
5th | Carel Van der Merwe | South Africa | SASKA | |
5th | Peter Welch | England | SSKI | |
5th | Christine Young | United Kingdom | SKKK/WJKA | |
5th | Gerrit Zaayman | USA | SASKA |